Residential proxies · Albania

Tirana residential proxies

Exits in the city
50% when asked for it
Top network
Digicom Albania · 27%
Username
-city-tirana
Measured
October 14, 2026

Networks in Tirana

Share of the exits in the city, when we asked for it by name.

  1. Digicom AlbaniaAS3544427%
  2. Abissnet sh.aAS3504720%
  3. Albanian Satellite Communications sh.p.kAS4739420%
  4. ONE ALBANIA SH.AAS4231313%
  5. NEXT-TV SHPKAS2052447%
  6. Tibo Communications Sh.p.kAS396117%
  7. Albanian Fiber Telecommunications SHPKAS1988907%

Questions

How do I get an IP in Tirana?
Add the country and the city to your proxy username: USER-country-al-city-tirana. The city is written in lower case, without spaces or accents. On October 14, 2026, 50% of the exits we got this way were in Tirana.
Which networks do Tirana exits come from?
On October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Tirana were Digicom Albania, Abissnet sh.a and Albanian Satellite Communications sh.p.k.
Can I keep the same IP?
Yes. Add a session label and a lifetime, for example USER-country-al-city-tirana-session-job1-lifetime-10 on port 10000, and every connection with that label leaves from the same exit for ten minutes.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, whichever city or country you ask for. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.