Residential proxies · Finland

Helsinki residential proxies

Exits in the city
83% when asked for it
Top network
Elisa Oyj · 38%
Username
-city-helsinki
Measured
October 14, 2026

Networks in Helsinki

Share of the exits in the city, when we asked for it by name.

  1. Elisa OyjAS71938%
  2. Telia Finland OyjAS175925%
  3. DNA OyjAS1608613%
  4. NetCrafters OUAS2032734%
  5. WAIcore LtdAS2138874%
  6. Datacamp LimitedAS2122384%
  7. Andris JakovlevsAS2187314%
  8. CHSL ONE LTDAS2105464%

Plus more networks with fewer exits in this sample.

Questions

How do I get an IP in Helsinki?
Add the country and the city to your proxy username: USER-country-fi-city-helsinki. The city is written in lower case, without spaces or accents. On October 14, 2026, 83% of the exits we got this way were in Helsinki.
Which networks do Helsinki exits come from?
On October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Helsinki were Elisa Oyj, Telia Finland Oyj and DNA Oyj.
Can I keep the same IP?
Yes. Add a session label and a lifetime, for example USER-country-fi-city-helsinki-session-job1-lifetime-10 on port 10000, and every connection with that label leaves from the same exit for ten minutes.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, whichever city or country you ask for. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.