Residential proxies · Peru

Lima residential proxies

Exits in the city
77% when asked for it
Top network
America Movil Peru S.A.C · 20%
Username
-city-lima
Measured
October 14, 2026

Networks in Lima

Share of the exits in the city, when we asked for it by name.

  1. America Movil Peru S.A.CAS1225220%
  2. LOA NETWORK JL S.A.CAS27306710%
  3. INTEGRATEL PERÚ S.A.AAS614710%
  4. VIETTEL PERÚ S.A.CAS26221010%
  5. CONEX TV E.I.R.LAS27313310%
  6. ENTEL PERU S.AAS2157510%
  7. ON EMPRESAS S.A.CAS2784310%
  8. BEST SPEEDYN S.A.CAS2742755%

Plus more networks with fewer exits in this sample.

Questions

How do I get an IP in Lima?
Add the country and the city to your proxy username: USER-country-pe-city-lima. The city is written in lower case, without spaces or accents. On October 14, 2026, 77% of the exits we got this way were in Lima.
Which networks do Lima exits come from?
On October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Lima were America Movil Peru S.A.C, LOA NETWORK JL S.A.C and INTEGRATEL PERÚ S.A.A.
Can I keep the same IP?
Yes. Add a session label and a lifetime, for example USER-country-pe-city-lima-session-job1-lifetime-10 on port 10000, and every connection with that label leaves from the same exit for ten minutes.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, whichever city or country you ask for. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.