Residential proxies · Venezuela

Caracas residential proxies

Exits in the city
89% when asked for it
Top network
Net Uno, C.A · 48%
Username
-city-caracas
Measured
October 14, 2026

Networks in Caracas

Share of the exits in the city, when we asked for it by name.

  1. Net Uno, C.AAS1156248%
  2. MDS TELECOM C.AAS26983216%
  3. GALANET SOLUTION C.AAS2668418%
  4. CORPORACIÓN GALA IT, C.AAS2637678%
  5. INVERSIONES SMARTBYTE, C.AAS2728654%
  6. StarlinkAS145934%
  7. FULL DATA COMUNICACIONES C.AAS2698204%
  8. TV STAR SATELLITE C.AAS2741604%

Plus more networks with fewer exits in this sample.

Questions

How do I get an IP in Caracas?
Add the country and the city to your proxy username: USER-country-ve-city-caracas. The city is written in lower case, without spaces or accents. On October 14, 2026, 89% of the exits we got this way were in Caracas.
Which networks do Caracas exits come from?
On October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Caracas were Net Uno, C.A, MDS TELECOM C.A and GALANET SOLUTION C.A.
Can I keep the same IP?
Yes. Add a session label and a lifetime, for example USER-country-ve-city-caracas-session-job1-lifetime-10 on port 10000, and every connection with that label leaves from the same exit for ten minutes.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, whichever city or country you ask for. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.