Residential proxies

Gambia residential proxies

Top network
Africell Gambia · 21%
Cities you can target
none checked yet
Measured
October 14, 2026
Price
$1 per GB

Networks in Gambia

Share of the exits in our sample

21%Africell Gambia
  1. Africell GambiaAS3752421%
  2. Gamtel CoAS2525019%
  3. Comium Gambia LtdAS3755214%
  4. DK Telecom LtdAS32848814%
  5. StarlinkAS1459314%
  6. Netpage Company LimitedAS3732310%
  7. INSIST NET LimitedAS3281407%
  8. Other networks1%

Cities

Where the exits landed, without a city in the username

  • Serekunda38%
  • Brikama24%
  • Banjul21%
  • Yundum7%
  • Bijilo7%
  • Bakau2%

Questions

Which networks do Gambia exits come from?
In our sample of October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Gambia were Africell Gambia, Gamtel Co, and Comium Gambia Ltd. A sample shows what came back that day, not the full list.
How do I get an IP in Gambia?
Add -country-gm to your proxy username, for example USER-country-gm. Every new connection then asks for an exit in Gambia. When none is available, the gateway refuses the connection with status 465.
Can I target a city in Gambia?
The gateway accepts a city with -city- and the name in lower case without spaces. We have not checked individual cities in Gambia yet, so test the one you need before relying on it.
Does every connection succeed?
Not always. An exit is someone's home or mobile connection and can go offline mid-request, so build a retry into your client.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, the same for Gambia as for every other country. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.

Setups for Python, Go net/http and Puppeteer are in the blog, each tested against the gateway. To build a whole list, use the proxy generator.