Residential proxies · India

Ghāziābād residential proxies

Exits in the city
100% when asked for it
Top network
Excitel Broadband Private Limited · 34%
Username
-city-ghaziabad
Measured
October 14, 2026

Networks in Ghāziābād

Share of the exits in the city, when we asked for it by name.

  1. Excitel Broadband Private LimitedAS13398234%
  2. Home Broadband Services LLPAS13371117%
  3. CJONLINE ISP IndiaAS3862510%
  4. Global Ra Net Services Pvt. LtdAS13569210%
  5. Suraj NetworkAS1329747%
  6. Suncity Broadband Pvt LtdAS1356797%
  7. BHARTI Airtel LtdAS94983%
  8. Metanet Telecommunications India Opc Pvt LtdAS1500453%

Plus more networks with fewer exits in this sample.

Questions

How do I get an IP in Ghāziābād?
Add the country and the city to your proxy username: USER-country-in-city-ghaziabad. The city is written in lower case, without spaces or accents. On October 14, 2026, 100% of the exits we got this way were in Ghāziābād.
Which networks do Ghāziābād exits come from?
On October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Ghāziābād were Excitel Broadband Private Limited, Home Broadband Services LLP and CJONLINE ISP India.
Can I keep the same IP?
Yes. Add a session label and a lifetime, for example USER-country-in-city-ghaziabad-session-job1-lifetime-10 on port 10000, and every connection with that label leaves from the same exit for ten minutes.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, whichever city or country you ask for. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.