Residential proxies · India

Mumbai residential proxies

Exits in the city
100% when asked for it
Top network
Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited · 41%
Username
-city-mumbai
Measured
October 14, 2026

Networks in Mumbai

Share of the exits in the city, when we asked for it by name.

  1. Reliance Jio Infocomm LimitedAS5583641%
  2. Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia ServicesAS2456021%
  3. ONEOTT INTERTAINMENT LIMITEDAS1766510%
  4. JPR Digital Pvt. LtdAS1322207%
  5. Speednet Enterprises Opc Private LimitedAS1491933%
  6. Bharti Airtel Ltd. AS for GPRS ServiceAS456093%
  7. Juweriyah Networks Private LimitedAS1382963%
  8. Vortex Netsol Private LimitedAS1363343%

Plus more networks with fewer exits in this sample.

Questions

How do I get an IP in Mumbai?
Add the country and the city to your proxy username: USER-country-in-city-mumbai. The city is written in lower case, without spaces or accents. On October 14, 2026, 100% of the exits we got this way were in Mumbai.
Which networks do Mumbai exits come from?
On October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Mumbai were Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited, Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services and ONEOTT INTERTAINMENT LIMITED.
Can I keep the same IP?
Yes. Add a session label and a lifetime, for example USER-country-in-city-mumbai-session-job1-lifetime-10 on port 10000, and every connection with that label leaves from the same exit for ten minutes.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, whichever city or country you ask for. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.