Residential proxies · India

Pune residential proxies

Exits in the city
70% when asked for it
Top network
Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services · 33%
Username
-city-pune
Measured
October 14, 2026

Networks in Pune

Share of the exits in the city, when we asked for it by name.

  1. Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia ServicesAS2456033%
  2. Bharti Airtel Ltd. AS for GPRS ServiceAS4560924%
  3. TATA PLAY BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITEDAS13467419%
  4. Vodafone Idea LtdAS4527110%
  5. Gazon Communications India LimitedAS1327705%
  6. Zeroshell Networks Private LimitedAS1357955%
  7. National Internet BackboneAS98295%

Questions

How do I get an IP in Pune?
Add the country and the city to your proxy username: USER-country-in-city-pune. The city is written in lower case, without spaces or accents. On October 14, 2026, 70% of the exits we got this way were in Pune.
Which networks do Pune exits come from?
On October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Pune were Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services, Bharti Airtel Ltd. AS for GPRS Service and TATA PLAY BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED.
Can I keep the same IP?
Yes. Add a session label and a lifetime, for example USER-country-in-city-pune-session-job1-lifetime-10 on port 10000, and every connection with that label leaves from the same exit for ten minutes.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, whichever city or country you ask for. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.