Residential proxies

Liberia residential proxies

Top network
Starlink · 45%
Cities you can target
Monrovia
Measured
October 14, 2026
Price
$1 per GB

Networks in Liberia

Share of the exits in our sample

45%Starlink
  1. StarlinkAS1459345%
  2. Lonestar Communications CorporationAS3741021%
  3. Orange Liberia, INCAS3709419%
  4. ELECTRO SHACK INCAS375807%
  5. GOWIFI Liberia LLCAS3294965%
  6. Gonetwork IncAS3295252%
  7. Other networks1%

Cities

Where the exits landed, without a city in the username

Questions

Which networks do Liberia exits come from?
In our sample of October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Liberia were Starlink, Lonestar Communications Corporation, and Orange Liberia, INC. A sample shows what came back that day, not the full list.
How do I get an IP in Liberia?
Add -country-lr to your proxy username, for example USER-country-lr. Every new connection then asks for an exit in Liberia. When none is available, the gateway refuses the connection with status 465.
Can I target a city in Liberia?
Yes. Add -city- and the city name in lower case without spaces. We checked Monrovia on October 14, 2026: the exits we got were in the city we asked for.
Does every connection succeed?
Not always. An exit is someone's home or mobile connection and can go offline mid-request, so build a retry into your client.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, the same for Liberia as for every other country. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.

Setups for Python, Go net/http and Puppeteer are in the blog, each tested against the gateway. To build a whole list, use the proxy generator.