Residential proxies

Myanmar (Burma) residential proxies

Top network
Telecom International Myanmar Co., Ltd · 39%
Cities you can target
Yangon
Measured
October 14, 2026
Price
$1 per GB

Networks in Myanmar (Burma)

Share of the exits in our sample

39%Telecom International Myanmar Co., Ltd
  1. Telecom International Myanmar Co., LtdAS13625539%
  2. Frontiir Co. LtdAS5895210%
  3. Myanmar Country Co., LtdAS1348407%
  4. Atom Myanmar LimitedAS1333857%
  5. Myanmar Unilink Communication Company LimitedAS1364805%
  6. Nine Communications Company LimitedAS1321675%
  7. Myanmar Broadband Telecom Co., LtdAS1353005%
  8. Myanma Posts and TelecommunicationsAS99885%
  9. Other networks17%

Plus more networks with fewer exits in this sample.

Cities

Where the exits landed, without a city in the username

  • Yangontargetable83%
  • Tangyan2%
  • Kanbe2%
  • Ye2%
  • Wakema2%
  • Mandalay2%
  • Thanlyin2%
  • Nay Pyi Taw2%

Questions

Which networks do Myanmar (Burma) exits come from?
In our sample of October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Myanmar (Burma) were Telecom International Myanmar Co., Ltd, Frontiir Co. Ltd, and Myanmar Country Co., Ltd. A sample shows what came back that day, not the full list.
How do I get an IP in Myanmar (Burma)?
Add -country-mm to your proxy username, for example USER-country-mm. Every new connection then asks for an exit in Myanmar (Burma). When none is available, the gateway refuses the connection with status 465.
Can I target a city in Myanmar (Burma)?
Yes. Add -city- and the city name in lower case without spaces. We checked Yangon on October 14, 2026: the exits we got were in the city we asked for.
Does every connection succeed?
Not always. An exit is someone's home or mobile connection and can go offline mid-request, so build a retry into your client.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, the same for Myanmar (Burma) as for every other country. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.

Setups for Python, Go net/http and Puppeteer are in the blog, each tested against the gateway. To build a whole list, use the proxy generator.