Residential proxies

Sierra Leone residential proxies

Top network
Orange (SL) Limited · 35%
Cities you can target
Freetown
Measured
October 14, 2026
Price
$1 per GB

Networks in Sierra Leone

Share of the exits in our sample

35%Orange (SL) Limited
  1. Orange (SL) LimitedAS3716435%
  2. StarlinkAS1459325%
  3. Africell Sierra Leone LimitedAS3698815%
  4. Fiber One (SL) LIMITEDAS32858113%
  5. SMART TELECOM LIMITEDAS32956110%
  6. QCell (SL) LimitedAS3282973%

Cities

Where the exits landed, without a city in the username

Questions

Which networks do Sierra Leone exits come from?
In our sample of October 14, 2026 the most frequent in Sierra Leone were Orange (SL) Limited, Starlink, and Africell Sierra Leone Limited. A sample shows what came back that day, not the full list.
How do I get an IP in Sierra Leone?
Add -country-sl to your proxy username, for example USER-country-sl. Every new connection then asks for an exit in Sierra Leone. When none is available, the gateway refuses the connection with status 465.
Can I target a city in Sierra Leone?
Yes. Add -city- and the city name in lower case without spaces. We checked Freetown on October 14, 2026: the exits we got were in the city we asked for.
Does every connection succeed?
Not always. An exit is someone's home or mobile connection and can go offline mid-request, so build a retry into your client.
How much does it cost?
$1 per GB, the same for Sierra Leone as for every other country. No subscription, and unused bandwidth does not expire.

Setups for Python, Go net/http and Puppeteer are in the blog, each tested against the gateway. To build a whole list, use the proxy generator.